See 15 U.S.C. § 1692a(3). As such, courts often use “consumer” and “debtor” interchangeably. Except, however, in the context of 15 U.S.C. § 1692c, which provides a broader, section-specific definition of “consumer.” See id. § 1692c(d) (“For the purpose of this section, the term ‘consumer’ includes the consumer’s spouse, parent (if the consumer is a minor), guardian, executor, or administrator.”).