There is also some evidence in the record that, on at least one occasion, 6 Since 2011, the Texas Insurance Code has specifically regulated transactions between a “provider” of life settlement agreements, like Life Partners, and the insureds from whom the providers purchase the insurance policies. See TEX. INS. CODE §§ 1111A.001–.026 (the Texas Life Settlements Act). Among other requirements, this Act requires providers or their brokers to be licensed by the State, id. § 1111A.003; to use forms and disclosures approved by the State, id. § 1111A.005; to submit annual statements to the State, id. § 1111A.006; to make certain disclosures to the insured, id. § 1111A.007; and with limited exceptions, to avoid any disclosure of “the identity of an insured . . . or the insured’s financial or medical information to any other person,” id. § 1111A.006(d).